FREE* delivery when you spend £40 or more
Essential oils

WINTERGREEN ORGANIC ESSENTIAL OIL

10 ml

£6,99
  • In stock

  • Free delivery on order above £40

100% pure and natural : No solvents, no fillers, no synthetic fragrances
100% Organic : Produced by organic agriculture

Aroma: Warm, strong and woody scent

This tiny shrub is found in the forests of Nepal and China, where Gaultheria procumbens grows. The Canadian ryegrass species is no longer harvested.

EOBBD Essential Oil Essential Oil Botanically and Biochemically Defined.

For massage: Blend 1 drop of essential oil into 10ml of Puressentiel Beauty Oil Massage.

For bathing: Dilute up to 5 drops of essential oil in 10ml of Puressentiel Neutral Base Bath & Shower.

For other directions for use, seek advice from your health specialist.


Do not use in the presence of and for children aged under 7 years old. Do not use for pregnant women or if breastfeeding, or for people with a history of convulsive disorders, epilepsy or for people who are allergic to essential oils and salicylates. Do not use if you are allergic to salicylates. For people receiving medical treatment and for children, seek the advice of a health specialist. Do not apply undiluted oil direct onto skin, always dilute first in a carrier oil. Wash undiluted oil off skin with soap and water. May cause a skin allergy. If in doubt, carry out a patch test beforehand. Do not massage onto damaged or irritated skin. Do not expose skin to direct sunlight straight after massaging with essential oils. If consulting a health specialist, keep the product or packaging available. Avoid contact with the eyes, mucous membranes or clothing. If swallowed or spilt in the eyes get medical advice. Rinse eyes with clean water. Do not discharge into the environment. Dispose of the contents/container in accordance with regulations. For external use only. Keep out of the sight and reach of children. Caution - the undiluted oil is FLAMMABLE.

INGREDIENT: ESSENTIAL OIL OF Gaultheria fragrantissima*
CHEMOTYPE: METHYL SALICYLATE
FAMILY: ERICACEAE
PRODUCTIVE ORGAN: LEAVES
OTHER NAME: Gaultheria punctata
*Produced by organic agriculture

Equivalence: 1ml 30 drops.

I agree

By continuing to browse this Website, you agree to our use of Cookies or other trackers to compile visitor statistics in order to optimise the functionality of our Website. Click here to find out more and to configure the trackers.

As the website is mainly intended for use in the United Kingdom, the website and its use are governed by English Law in accordance with the provisions indicated in the GTCs