WELCOME OFFER: 15% OFF on your first order with the code WELCOME¹

Originating in Australia, this large evergreen leafy shrub, completely unrelated to the famed beverage despite the misleading name, was discovered by naturalists who traveled with Cook in his trip down the Endeavour River (1772-1775). They gave it this name because they used it as a substitute for tea, deeming it fragrant and reinvigorating.

  • EOBBD Essential Oil Essential Oil Botanically and Biochemically Defined.
  • 100% pure and natural: No solvents, no fillers, no synthetic fragrances
  • 100% Organic: Produced by organic agriculture
  • Aroma: Fresh, green, strong, camphor-like fragrance

Directions:

For massage: Blend up to 2 drops of essential oil into 10ml of Puressentiel Beauty Oil - Massage.

For bathing: Dilute up to 15 drops of essential oil in 10ml of Puressentiel Neutral Base Bath & Shower.

For other directions for use, seek advice from your health specialist. 

Warnings:

Do not use in the presence of and for children aged under 12 years old. Do not use for pregnant women or if breastfeeding, or for people with a history of convulsive disorders, epilepsy or for people who are allergic to essential oils. For people receiving medical treatment and for children, seek the advice of a health specialist. Do not apply undiluted oil direct onto skin, always dilute first in a carrier oil. Wash undiluted oil off skin with soap and water. May cause a skin allergy. If in doubt, carry out a patch test beforehand. Do not massage onto damaged or irritated skin. If consulting a health specialist, keep the product or packaging available. Avoid contact with the eyes, mucous membranes or clothing. If swallowed or spilt in the eyes get medical advice. Rinse eyes with clean water. Do not discharge into the environment. Dispose of the contents/container in accordance with regulations. For external use only. Keep out of the sight and reach of children. Caution - the undiluted oil is FLAMMABLE.

Made in France. Laboratoire PURESSENTIEL® - Avenue Molière 144 - 1050 Bruxelles Belgique

recycablesort

Ingredients

INGREDIENT: ESSENTIAL OIL OF Melaleuca alternifolia*
CHEMOTYPE: TERPINEN-4-OL, γ-TERPINENE, α-TERPINEOL
FAMILY: MYRTACEAE
PRODUCTIVE ORGAN: LEAVES
OTHER NAME: TEA TREE

*Produced by organic agriculture

Equivalence: 1ml 34 drops.

Essential oils

Organic Tea Tree Essential Oil

Originating in Australia. 100% pure and natural: No solvents, no fillers, no synthetic fragrances. 100% Organic: Produced by organic agriculture. EOBBD Essential Oil.
  • 10ml
£6.99
Quantity
- 1 +
  • Free delivery on orders above £40Free delivery on orders above £40
  • 
Free gift on orders above £40 Free gift on orders above £40
  • Cruelty Free
  • Vegan
  • 100

Originating in Australia, this large evergreen leafy shrub, completely unrelated to the famed beverage despite the misleading name, was discovered by naturalists who traveled with Cook in his trip down the Endeavour River (1772-1775). They gave it this name because they used it as a substitute for tea, deeming it fragrant and reinvigorating.

  • EOBBD Essential Oil Essential Oil Botanically and Biochemically Defined.
  • 100% pure and natural: No solvents, no fillers, no synthetic fragrances
  • 100% Organic: Produced by organic agriculture
  • Aroma: Fresh, green, strong, camphor-like fragrance

Directions:

For massage: Blend up to 2 drops of essential oil into 10ml of Puressentiel Beauty Oil - Massage.

For bathing: Dilute up to 15 drops of essential oil in 10ml of Puressentiel Neutral Base Bath & Shower.

For other directions for use, seek advice from your health specialist. 

Warnings:

Do not use in the presence of and for children aged under 12 years old. Do not use for pregnant women or if breastfeeding, or for people with a history of convulsive disorders, epilepsy or for people who are allergic to essential oils. For people receiving medical treatment and for children, seek the advice of a health specialist. Do not apply undiluted oil direct onto skin, always dilute first in a carrier oil. Wash undiluted oil off skin with soap and water. May cause a skin allergy. If in doubt, carry out a patch test beforehand. Do not massage onto damaged or irritated skin. If consulting a health specialist, keep the product or packaging available. Avoid contact with the eyes, mucous membranes or clothing. If swallowed or spilt in the eyes get medical advice. Rinse eyes with clean water. Do not discharge into the environment. Dispose of the contents/container in accordance with regulations. For external use only. Keep out of the sight and reach of children. Caution - the undiluted oil is FLAMMABLE.

Made in France. Laboratoire PURESSENTIEL® - Avenue Molière 144 - 1050 Bruxelles Belgique

recycablesort

Ingredients

INGREDIENT: ESSENTIAL OIL OF Melaleuca alternifolia*
CHEMOTYPE: TERPINEN-4-OL, γ-TERPINENE, α-TERPINEOL
FAMILY: MYRTACEAE
PRODUCTIVE ORGAN: LEAVES
OTHER NAME: TEA TREE

*Produced by organic agriculture

Equivalence: 1ml 34 drops.

You may also like
Recently viewed
Reviews
Free delivery
Free delivery
on orders above £40
Customer Service
Customer Service
Need help? Contact us
1 free gift
1 free gift
on orders above £40
All our products
All our products
The whole range of our products and new launches available on our website
Subscribe to our newsletter
Sign up to find out about news and exclusive Puressentiel offers. We will use your personal data as specified in our Privacy Policy.
My cart 0
Only £40.00 to benefit from the free delivery
( x )
- +
Delete
Yes No
3 free samples
free
Quantity:
You have no product in your cart.
You may also like
Purifying Antibacterial Gel
Purifying
Purifying Antibacterial Gel
  • 25 ml
  • 80 ml
  • 250 ml
  • 250 ml without pump
  • 975 ml
£4.90
Purifying Air Spray
Purifying
Purifying Air Spray
  • 200ml
  • 75ml
  • 500ml
£19.99
Rest & Relax Air Spray
Rest & Relax
Rest & Relax Air Spray
  • 75ml
  • 200ml
£16.99